PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of current regulation on personal data protection, we hereby inform you that the personal data that you provide through the website www.aeos.es will be held confidentially and will be incorporated into the management system owned by Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas, which holds tax identification number G60644705 and has its registered address at C/ Mar Caspio 4 – 28033 Madrid – Spain.

WHAT INFORMATION WE GATHER

We do not gather your personal information through this website without your knowledge and consent. The information which is gathered with user consent shall be identified in the specific conditions of the corresponding form.

HOW THE INFORMATION IS USED

Your personal data will be used for the purposes indicated in the specific conditions associated with the electronic form for collecting personal data. Your data shall be held for the period strictly necessary to comply with the conditions mentioned above, provided the user does not request that said data be deleted. Your data shall not be held for a period longer than that necessary for complying with all regulatory and legal obligations.

LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA HANDLING

The legal basis for handling your data is the consent provided and gathered through the corresponding form, or the consent which may be indicated in the specific conditions associated with said form.

The user must not include third parties’ personal data without their prior informed consent to the terms of this privacy policy, and is solely responsible for their inclusion.

INFORMATION ABOUT MINORS

Children and young people under the age of 13 are notified that they must seek permission from their parents or guardians before providing personal data on the website of Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas

ACCURACY AND UPDATING

The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas are accurate. The user is responsible for communicating any modification to said data. The user shall be solely responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas or to any third party as a result of completing the forms with false, inaccurate or incomplete data or which is not up to date.

Unless you notify us otherwise, we assume that your data have not been modified, that you commit to notifying us of any change to said data and that we have your consent to use your data for the purposes stated.

WHAT INFORMATION WE SHARE

Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas does not sell, relinquish, lease nor transfer in any way the personal information or data of its clients/users to third parties, except where outlined in the specific conditions associated with the electronic data collection form or where there is a legal obligation to do so.

Under no circumstances are your personal data shared with third party companies without your prior consent, except where the transfer of your data is necessary for maintaining a relationship with you and in the circumstances set out in the data protection regulation which is current at any time.

COOKIES

As with other websites, we hereby inform you that our website uses a technology called cookies to gather information about how our website is used. Consult the Cookies Policy in the Legal Notice for more detailed information how Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas uses cookies.

DATA SECURITY

Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas shall handle data in a manner which is legal, faithful, transparent, appropriate, relevant, limited, exact and up to date. Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas therefore commits to taking all reasonable measures to ensure that inaccurate data are erased or rectified without delay. Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas has adopted the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, unauthorized handling or unauthorised access to personal data, taking into account at all times the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether through human action or due to the physical or natural environment. The user must nonetheless be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impenetrable and accepts the risk involved.

RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the rights conferred on the user in current data protection regulation, the user may exercise their rights to access, rectification, limitation of handling, deletion, portability and opposition in relation to their personal data. The user may also withdraw the consent they provided to their data being handled by writing to the aforementioned address or sending an email to info@aeos.es.

Similarly, the user may contact the competent control authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency in this case) to submit any claim they deem necessary.

OTHER MATTERS

Certain services provided by Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas may entail other conditions with specific provisions on personal data protection. Specific conditions will therefore apply in each case. Anything not regulated by specific conditions shall be governed by the general conditions in this privacy policy.

CHANGES TO THE POLICY

Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at its discretion or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or company practice. Where Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this website, where the user can access the current privacy policy of Asociación Española de Orquestas Sinfónicas In any case, the relationship with the user shall be governed by the regulation applicable at the time of accessing the website.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google